PriceCheck

- Wand Massager Purple



Best Price
R2 540.00
at 2 shops • Compare below
PRICE RANGE
R2 540.00 - R2 840.00
Save up to R300.00
Compare 2 Shops
The world's most powerful wand massager. Available in five colours. The Doxy is the world's most powerful mains operated wand massager. Launched in 2013, it's attracting an increasing number of enthusiasts, keen to experiment with this heavy duty, but controllable, intimate massa... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R2 540.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Comparing 2 offers

Loot.co.za
Loot.co.za
Loading trust & delivery details...
R2 599.00
Loading...
Report issue
pharmacy.co.za
pharmacy.co.za
Loading trust & delivery details...

Features
Manufacturer Doxy
Model Number 0702565868872
Description

The world's most powerful wand massager. Available in five colours. The Doxy is the world's most powerful mains operated wand massager. Launched in 2013, it's attracting an increasing number of enthusiasts, keen to experiment with this heavy duty, but controllable, intimate massager. Designed, engineered and assembled in our factory in Cornwall, the Doxy is the UK's long awaited answer to the now discontinued Hitachi Magic Wand.

In a market flooded by cheap and often dangerous imitations, we wanted to reclaim the reputation of the mains-powered wand massager. The secret to its success? It's all about the head. Made from aluminium and cast on-site, the weight and mechanism inside the Doxy's head means it rolls and rumbles, rather than buzzes.

Offering powerful vibrations that penetrate deep into the body, it's extraordinarily effective when used as a general body massager, or for intimate intentions. While many find themselves satisfied with the lower settings, the Doxy can reach up to 9,000 RPM: it's the perfect tool for those who want the option to play hard and fast.

Wanting to offer our customers more, Doxy is the only wand massager with a controlled pulse setting. Taking the rumbly vibrations from low, to high and back again and at variable speed settings, it adds a whole new dimension to your experience. Finding what works for you is all part of the fun, which is why the Doxy is ideal for women and couples ready and willing to explore the different levels of arousal.

Only quality materials have been used in the production of our massager and safety is at the forefront of its design. The soft head covering is made from a hypoallergenic medical grade material that is free from latex or undesirable phthalates. Furthermore, Doxy is one of only a handful of mains-powered adult products fitted with a plug top power supply unit (PSU), meaning a low DC voltage travels into the massager.

Not only does this make it completely safe, but it means that your Doxy can be used all over the world. Doxy offers women and couples a level of quality and sensation currently unrivalled by any other wand on the market. EU-plug.


⚖️ Detailed Shop Comparison

Comparison Factor
Loot.co.za
Loot.co.za
pharmacy.co.za
pharmacy.co.za
💰 Price
R2 599.00
R2 540.00
🏆 Lowest Price
✅ Trust Score
Loading...
Loading...
🏅 Premium
Loading...
Loading...
🚚 Delivery
Loading...
Loading...
🔄 Returns
Loading...
Loading...
💳 Payment Options
Loading...
Loading...
⭐ Shop Review Rating
Loading...
Loading...
Note: Shop details and pricing are refreshed regularly, but may not reflect real-time changes. For the most current information, please visit the merchant's website directly.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions about - Wand Massager Purple

What is the cheapest price for - Wand Massager Purple?

The cheapest price for - Wand Massager Purple is currently R2 540.00. This product is available from 2 different online stores in South Africa. Prices range from R2 540.00 to R2 840.00, so you can save up to R300.00 by comparing prices before buying.

Which online store has the best price for - Wand Massager Purple?

The best current price for - Wand Massager Purple is R2 599.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 2 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is - Wand Massager Purple currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, - Wand Massager Purple is currently available and in stock at 2 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes - Wand Massager Purple?

- Wand Massager Purple is manufactured by Doxy. You can browse more Doxy products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for - Wand Massager Purple?

Delivery times for - Wand Massager Purple vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying - Wand Massager Purple?

Most retailers selling - Wand Massager Purple accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does - Wand Massager Purple come with a warranty?

- Wand Massager Purple typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return - Wand Massager Purple if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for - Wand Massager Purple. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for - Wand Massager Purple?

By comparing prices for - Wand Massager Purple on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Currently, the price difference between the cheapest and most expensive offer is R300.00. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when - Wand Massager Purple is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when - Wand Massager Purple drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 2 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add - Wand Massager Purple to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for - Wand Massager Purple?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for - Wand Massager Purple in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on - Wand Massager Purple?

Many retailers offer free shipping on - Wand Massager Purple when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on - Wand Massager Purple?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 2 retailers for - Wand Massager Purple, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when - Wand Massager Purple goes on sale at any of the 2 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R2 540.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Compare all 2 shops below.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.